Bedworth United football club

vision statement

To be considered the No.1 choice in the community for Junior Football development

mission statement

Combining first class facilities with expert tuition and coaching in a safe environment-to provide the opportunity for all our young people to achieve their fullest potential.

Ethos and function of Bedworth United football club

The ethos of Bedworth United AFC is one of inclusivity.

The function of ‘the Club’ is to provide entertainment, associated Semi-professional, amateur and junior football and assist the future development of the sport at a local grass roots level.

To this end all sections of the community male and female, of  all ages regardless of race, colour, marital status, sexuality, religion or religious belief, ethnic or national origin are actively encouraged to join the club.

In addition the club actively promotes the use of its facilities to encourage and active lifestyle in line with the aims of Sport England and The Football Association and to improve the health of the local community.

NeillRayson-Randle,

Chairman Bedworth United AFC.

 

results

The Last Match

Some description text for this item

squad

The First Team

Some description text for this item

table

Premier League

Some description text for this item

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Ilkeston Town38276597425587
2Stamford38266695365984
3Halesowen Town38258592395383
4Chasetown38257679384182
5Belper Town382341173512273
6Carlton Town381911871482368